ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELATAN MULIA - IMO 8218512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:SELATAN MULIAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:April 09, 2010IMO:8218512Hits:1,609
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SELATAN MULIA in Singapore houber
IMO number : 8218512
Name of ship : SELATAN MULIA (since 01-01-2008)
Call Sign : PMGT
MMSI : 525019389
Gross tonnage : 7343 (during 1985)
DWT : 8655
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Indonesia (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1985)
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Selatan Mulia
IMO:8218512
Former name(s):
- Sea Merchant (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sino Ocean (Until 1998 Sep)
- Sinofa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,343 tons
Summer DWT:8,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELATAN MULIA
© foggy
SELATAN MULIA
© foggy
SELATAN MULIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!