ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QIU JIN - IMO 9102538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:QIU JINAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:9102538Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Qiu Jin
IMO:9102538
Flag:China
MMSI:413653000
Callsign:BIMI
Former name(s):
- Jj Yokohama (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bunga Mas Dua (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,998 tons
Summer DWT:11,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°57’10.9” N, 122°38’11.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 105° (110°)
Destination:
Location:>cn Sha /wm
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
13:30:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 13:30:46 UTC>cn Sha /wm
2018 June 22nd, 08:40:15 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 June 21st, 09:30:37 UTC>jp Osa /ea
2018 June 21st, 09:30:33 UTC>jp Osa H
2018 June 17th, 12:00:41 UTC>cn Sha /wa
2018 June 14th, 22:30:01 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 June 7th, 00:30:24 UTC>jp Osa H
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:19 UTC>cn Sha /wm
2018 May 20th, 09:00:51 UTC>cn Cjk
2018 May 17th, 23:45:23 UTC>jp Ukb P2
More Of This Ship
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!