ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QIU JIN - IMO 9102538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:QIU JINAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:9102538Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Qiu Jin
IMO:9102538
Flag:China
MMSI:413653000
Callsign:BIMI
Former name(s):
- Jj Yokohama (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bunga Mas Dua (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,998 tons
Summer DWT:11,064 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’24.06” N, 134°17’19.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb P2
Arrival:24th May 2018
23:30:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 00:00:08 UTC>cn Cjk
2018 May 10th, 22:10:05 UTC>jp Yok
2018 April 27th, 06:30:08 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:42 UTC>cn Cjk
2018 April 19th, 23:30:23 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 April 19th, 06:30:51 UTC>jp Osa H/ea
2018 April 12th, 22:00:05 UTC>jp Yok
2018 April 12th, 19:00:43 UTC>jp Tyo R
2018 April 8th, 00:00:14 UTC>cnsha Smct-3
2018 April 4th, 22:30:51 UTC>jp Smz
More Of This Ship
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
JJ YOKOHAMA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!