ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNSET BAY - IMO 9134579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:SUNSET BAYAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:9134579Hits:1,663
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunset Bay
IMO:9134579
Former name(s):
- Ningbo Star (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cape Nati (Until 2003 Jan)
- Tiger Island (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cape Nati (Until 2001 Oct)
- Sea Land Mediterranean (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cape Nati (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,295 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINGBO STAR
© Frafo
SEA LAND MEDITERRANEAN
© Frafo
CAPE NATI
© Axel Huettemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!