ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THIRD OCEAN - IMO 9349590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:THIRD OCEANAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:April 23, 2010IMO:9349590Hits:1,326
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bandar-e Abbas(Iran)
Vessel Identification
Name:Behta
IMO:9349590
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422031300
Callsign:EPBQ8
Former name(s):
- Oriana (Until 2012 Sep)
- Third Ocean (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,175 tons
Summer DWT:85,878 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’20.82” N, 103°47’48.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 57° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 13:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 May 5th, 00:00:24 UTCQingdao
2017 September 26th, 20:00:10 UTCTianjin
2017 August 8th, 08:00:01 UTCQingdao
2017 May 24th, 12:00:46 UTCSing
2017 March 6th, 13:30:15 UTCJalli
2015 December 29th, 18:15:41 UTCNingbo Pilot
2015 November 2nd, 11:30:04 UTCTianjin Pilot
2015 October 31st, 15:30:33 UTCTianjin
2015 July 29th, 11:30:17 UTCP.klang
More Of This Ship
BEHTA
© Ivan Meshkov
BEHTA
© Ivan Meshkov
BEHTA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!