ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINI - IMO 9319583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:TINIAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9319583Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Independence
IMO:9319583
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304788000
Callsign:V2QN2
Former name(s):
- Tini (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’20.04” N, 139°41’14.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 226° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
10:30:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:58 UTCKr Pus
2018 September 8th, 18:30:05 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 5th, 03:00:37 UTCKr Pus
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:46 UTCKr Inc
2018 August 28th, 17:00:29 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 28th, 09:00:13 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:51 UTCKr Inc
2018 August 17th, 07:00:56 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 17th, 06:30:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 6th, 17:30:10 UTCJp Tyo S-e
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF INDEPENDENCE
© Robbie
TINI
© Joseph Wong
TINI
© Joseph Wong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!