ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINI - IMO 9319583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:TINIAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9319583Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Independence
IMO:9319583
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304788000
Callsign:V2QN2
Former name(s):
- Tini (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’42.25” N, 129°6’33.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 130° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:15th May 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 14:00:59 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 14th, 15:45:56 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 May 14th, 09:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 13th, 16:00:51 UTCJp Smz
2018 May 11th, 10:00:05 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 9th, 19:00:11 UTCKr Inc
2018 May 8th, 00:00:14 UTCKr Pus / As Line
2018 May 7th, 23:45:44 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 7th, 23:00:10 UTCKr Us
2018 May 5th, 07:00:43 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF INDEPENDENCE
© Robbie
TINI
© Joseph Wong
TINI
© Joseph Wong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!