ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heiryu Maru - IMO 8912584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:Heiryu MaruAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912584Hits:925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sept. 17th, 2005: HEIRYU MARU arriving at Rottederdam.
For more ship photos visit: www.jantiedemann.de and www.shiplovers.de.
IMO 8912584 | 1990 Nippon Kokan K.K. | GT 92.197 | DWT 182.711 | 290,00 m x 47,06 m x 17,79 m | Owner: Hachiuma Steamship Co. Ltd. | Operator: NYK Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Castle
IMO:8912584
Former name(s):
- Heiryu Maru (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,197 tons
Summer DWT:182,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Castle
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Castle
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN CASTLE
© Theodoros Miniatis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!