ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG AN - IMO 8600519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:XIANG ANAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:8600519Hits:1,214
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang An
IMO:8600519
Former name(s):
- Arnold Schulte (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ming Talent (Until 1998)
- Arnold Schulte (Until 1996 Jun)
- Arabia (Until 1993 May)
- Arnold Schulte (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sohland (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,769 tons
Summer DWT:18,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG AN
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!