ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XING HE - IMO 8318049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:XING HEAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2010IMO:8318049Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xing He
IMO:8318049
Flag:China
MMSI:412070000
Callsign:BVKI7
Former name(s):
- Xing He (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,283 tons
Summer DWT:25,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XING HE
© Bob Scott
Xing He
© simonwp
XING HE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!