ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAGONA - IMO 9223435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:RMS LAGONAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9223435Hits:370
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Lagona
IMO:9223435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304154000
Callsign:V20M9
Former name(s):
- Crescent Seine (Until 2003 May)
- Cresent Seine (Until 2002 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.5” N, 4°24’27.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Genk
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 December 31st, 16:00:22 UTCNlhar
2018 July 17th, 16:00:51 UTCGenk
2018 July 5th, 04:00:22 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:07 UTCIpswich
2018 June 27th, 00:15:21 UTCGenk
2018 June 22nd, 05:59:53 UTCRiga
2018 June 17th, 20:00:12 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCKolding
2018 June 1st, 16:15:44 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© 3SX
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!