ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo de Simancas - IMO 8026581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:Castillo de SimancasAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026581Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sept. 17th, 2005: Capesize Bulker CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS arriving at Rottederdam.
For more ship photos visit: www.jantiedemann.de and www.shiplovers.de.
IMO 8026581 | 1985 E.N. Bazan de Constr. Navales Militares | GT 82.041 | DWT 153.750 | 273,99 m x 46,06 m x: 18,02 m | Operator: Empresa Shipping Corp. Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Simancas
IMO:8026581
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Lopera (Until 1996 May)
- Castillo De Lorca (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,041 tons
Summer DWT:153,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE LORCA
© Yvon Perchoc
CASTILLO DE SIMANCAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!