ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGROS - IMO 9346548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ZAGROSAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:March 24, 2010IMO:9346548Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ulsan(South Korea)
Vessel Identification
Name:Behnavaz
IMO:9346548
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032200
Callsign:EPBR8
Former name(s):
- Benita (Until 2012 Sep)
- Palmary (Until 2011 Nov)
- Zagros (Until 2010 May)
- Iran Zagros (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,851 tons
Summer DWT:54,340 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’41.2” N, 103°7’8.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:30:14 UTCB.abbas
2018 August 19th, 08:30:44 UTCKaohsing
2018 August 16th, 16:30:18 UTCXiamen
2018 June 20th, 21:00:52 UTCZhoushn
2018 June 15th, 08:00:05 UTCXiamen
2018 May 20th, 04:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 May 14th, 04:00:31 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 12th, 19:00:21 UTCXiamen
2018 May 9th, 01:00:34 UTCKaohsung
2018 April 12th, 02:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
BEHNAVAZ
© gwrdave
BEHNAVAZ
© gwrdave
BENITA
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!