ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Dyke - IMO 8126599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Hoegh DykeAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 09, 1989IMO:8126599Hits:1,145
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here heading to sea after discharing Pulp and Timber. Shot taken by: late Nancy Jacobs and posted with permisson of the Custodian of her collection Rex Cox
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Celebes
IMO:8126599
Former name(s):
- Indotrans Celebes (Until 2006 Nov)
- Albert Oldendorff (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hoegh Dyke (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,150 tons
Summer DWT:41,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH DYKE
© Chris Howell
PACIFIC CELEBES
© Peter Karberg
PACIFIC CELEBES
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!