ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE DREAM - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BLUE DREAMAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bahamas flag cruise vessel Blue Dream, bt. 2000, gt. 30277, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
She is the former R Six (renamed in 2005).
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’45.89” N, 3°23’41.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 22° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 03:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 18th, 13:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 08:15:41 UTCLondon
2018 June 12th, 04:30:00 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 11th, 05:00:48 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 8th, 07:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 06:45:12 UTCLisbon
2018 May 30th, 05:30:42 UTCAlcudia
2018 May 28th, 14:30:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 26th, 05:20:19 UTCMonte Carlo
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!