ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KT Venture - IMO 9369992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:KT VentureAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9369992Hits:614
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Berendrecht locks, Antwerpen (outbound), 12.06.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sephora
IMO:9369992
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015958
Callsign:D5DS4
Former name(s):
- Kt Venture (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,766 tons
Summer DWT:55,866 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’11.64” N, 129°23’0.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 192° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
10:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 10:30:15 UTCBusan
2018 May 5th, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
2018 March 10th, 12:00:16 UTCOnslow,australia
2018 February 14th, 22:00:26 UTCTaboneo,indonesia
2017 December 17th, 06:30:26 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 October 26th, 07:30:47 UTCSingapore
2017 August 5th, 14:30:21 UTCFengchang
2017 July 25th, 12:00:25 UTCNanjing
2017 July 19th, 12:00:28 UTCCjk-2
2017 June 19th, 07:00:25 UTCWaigaoqiao
More Of This Ship
SEPHORA
© 3SX
KT VENTURE
© har
KT VENTURE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!