ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:January 27, 2010IMO:8418758Hits:446
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:

Call Sign : A8DP2
MMSI : 636012131
Gross tonnage : 17464 (during 1992)
DWT : 26264
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Liberia (since 01-11-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’14.27” N, 29°16’25.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 235° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla/turkey
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
27 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:57 UTCOlvia
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 24th, 09:00:07 UTCTuzla/turkey
2018 April 13th, 05:00:14 UTCRavenna
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:10 UTCNikatera
2018 March 20th, 23:00:12 UTCTrieste
2018 March 7th, 11:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 31st, 06:00:53 UTCRavenna
2018 January 21st, 23:00:51 UTCOlvia
2018 January 21st, 06:00:27 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
Maryland
© Frank Behrends
Maryland
© Frank Behrends
Maryland
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!