ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gauri Prem - IMO 9318369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:Gauri PremAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:9318369Hits:1,138
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Brest.
Former name :F. D. Salvatore Pollo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gauri Prem
IMO:9318369
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563029000
Callsign:9V8641
Former name(s):
- F.d.salvatore Pollo (Until 2010 May)
- F.d.salvatore (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,488 tons
Summer DWT:74,405 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’59.25” S, 31°11’15.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 334° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 10:00:33 UTCDurban
2018 July 15th, 13:00:04 UTCSantos
2018 May 8th, 21:00:11 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 17th, 11:00:43 UTCRouen
2018 April 11th, 06:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 10th, 18:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 26th, 08:00:49 UTCDurban
2017 October 27th, 16:00:29 UTCSantos
2016 November 16th, 22:00:23 UTCIndia Kakinada
2016 October 22nd, 11:30:18 UTCTangian
More Of This Ship
F.D. SALVATORE POLLO
© har
F.D. SALVATORE POLLO
© har
GAURI PREM
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!