ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 14, 2003IMO:9103788Hits:556
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kalana am 14.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bijlholt, Foxhol 706
Länge: 90.7m
Breite: 15.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 3269 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2658 GT
Container: 266 TEU
Flagge: Estland
Heimathafen: Tallinn
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’16.74” N, 30°12’59.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 196° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Grlry
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 13:32:53 UTCGijon
2018 December 25th, 13:32:16 UTCGbimm
2018 May 9th, 22:00:28 UTCFrnou Anchorage Area
2018 May 6th, 14:00:15 UTCSete
2018 May 4th, 12:00:44 UTCCeuta Bunkering
2018 April 21st, 09:00:41 UTCKiel Psn
2018 April 20th, 12:00:25 UTCRu Led
2018 April 16th, 12:00:10 UTCUto Pilot
2018 April 14th, 10:00:58 UTCNorrkoping Ps
2018 April 13th, 21:00:58 UTCNorrkoping Ps
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVS VEGA
© Stan Laundon
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!