ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS ASTURIA - IMO 9178290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:AS ASTURIAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:January 27, 2010IMO:9178290Hits:480
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Amsterdam, Shipdock

Call Sign : A8HJ7
MMSI : 636090905
Gross tonnage : 26047 (during 2002)
DWT : 31000
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia (since 01-11-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Cape Town
IMO:9178290
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564105000
Callsign:9V2504
Former name(s):
- Alva Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Asturia (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Csav Rio Rapel (Until 2009 May 12)
- Asturia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Comanche (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocelot Max (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’28.45” N, 104°25’19.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 45° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Myttp
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
23:30:15 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 23:30:15 UTCMyttp
2018 June 4th, 18:00:28 UTCAubne
2018 May 30th, 11:00:13 UTCNzpoe
2018 May 15th, 22:45:34 UTCAufre
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:35 UTCPwbg A
2018 April 12th, 07:00:08 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 8th, 15:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 10:30:21 UTCAespa Ancor
2018 March 19th, 07:30:30 UTCSgsin
2018 March 8th, 05:00:57 UTCThlch
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Geir Vinnes
Spirit of Cape Town
© foggy
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!