ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSERLAND - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NESSERLANDAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’29.35” N, 0°8’53.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 16:00:35 UTCTeesport
2017 November 17th, 10:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2017 November 12th, 13:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 November 7th, 00:00:10 UTCLe Legue
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 06:00:40 UTCNorthfleet
2017 October 27th, 09:00:50 UTCDrogheda
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCBirdport
2017 October 15th, 08:00:12 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 9th, 06:00:32 UTCKjopsvik
More Of This Ship
Sunmi
© Robbie Cox
Sunmi
© Robbie Cox
Sunmi
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!