ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIONA RICKMERS - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FIONA RICKMERSAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 14, 2003IMO:9149885Hits:2,013
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Fiona Rickmers am 14.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia Szczecinska, Stettin B170-I/16
ex-Namen: Fiona Rickmers, Paranagua, ZIM Sao Paulo I, La Hispaniola, Fiona Rickmers, Libra Barcelona
Länge: 184.7m
Breite: 25.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 23028 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16801 GT
Container: 1730 TEU
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°29’30.14” N, 10°15’33.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 153° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:36 UTCRocnd
2018 September 2nd, 17:30:25 UTCUaods
2018 August 18th, 06:30:31 UTCMacas
2018 August 16th, 17:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 13:00:15 UTCDzalg
2018 August 5th, 11:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:52 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 1st, 19:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 July 30th, 20:30:45 UTCItspe
2018 July 7th, 19:30:33 UTCMarsaxkokk
More Of This Ship
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!