ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMINAKI - IMO 9163300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ISMINAKIAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:January 27, 2010IMO:9163300Hits:555
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:

Call Sign : H8YV
MMSI : 352717000
Gross tonnage : 38864 (during 1998)
DWT : 74577
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama (since 01-01-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Christianna
IMO:9163300
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005931
Callsign:V7IE9
Former name(s):
- Isminaki (Until 2014 Oct)
- United Seas (Until 2005 Jan)
- United Sage (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,577 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°53’2.51” N, 122°30’58.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 175° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:22nd May 2018
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:59 UTCTai_cang
2018 May 13th, 11:30:38 UTCZhou_shan
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:40 UTCZhoushan
2018 March 17th, 14:00:43 UTCTai Cang
2018 March 15th, 08:00:41 UTCC J K
2018 March 13th, 05:00:41 UTCZhou Shan
2018 March 5th, 17:00:35 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 January 28th, 23:00:36 UTCHuang Hua
2017 December 24th, 14:00:58 UTCYantai
2017 November 9th, 10:00:08 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
ISMANIKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!