ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNITY - IMO 9169158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LT UNITYAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 14, 2003IMO:9169158Hits:791
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LT Unity am 14.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Nagasaki 2141
ex-Namen: Ever Unity
Länge: 285m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 63216 Tonnen
Vermessung: 69246 GT
Container: 5652 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Unity
IMO:9169158
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357077000
Callsign:3FCD9
Former name(s):
- Lt Unity (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ever Unity (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,216 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’56.83” N, 119°39’41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 45° (43°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg > Hk Hkg
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:00:46 UTCCn Ngb>cn Txg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCHk Hkg>cn Txg
2018 June 26th, 12:00:28 UTCCnshg>cnxga
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCHkhkg>cnshg
2018 May 16th, 00:45:22 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 May 13th, 08:00:23 UTCHkhkg>cnsha
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCMytpp>mypkg
2018 February 22nd, 22:30:18 UTCCnngb>twtpe
2017 November 16th, 06:00:17 UTCTanjungpelepas
2017 November 16th, 00:01:12 UTCTanjungp
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY & YM WARMTH
© Aleksi Lindström
EVER UNITY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!