ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:September 01, 2010IMO:8905892Hits:701
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inwward bound for Goole 01/09/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°59’53.25” N, 1°11’55.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 298° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Spurn Plt
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Holland
2018 September 7th, 11:00:25 UTCIpswich
2018 September 5th, 21:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCNew Holland
2018 September 1st, 18:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 09:00:25 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 26th, 16:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 08:30:21 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 03:00:04 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Paper Star
© Hannes van Rijn
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!