ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTRANS GLORIA - IMO 8029624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NORTRANS GLORIAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:February 04, 1986IMO:8029624Hits:996
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nortrans Gloria reg Kobe loading coal at Newcastle NSW 4-2-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Sheng Da
IMO:8029624
Former name(s):
- Royal Success (Until 2009 May)
- Pinar Kaptanoglu (Until 2006 Jun)
- Marine Gloria (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,969 tons
Summer DWT:35,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XING SHENG DA
© AAA
ROYAL SUCCESS
© M.ISMAIL
ROYAL SUCCESS
© M.ISMAIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!