ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PUPA - IMO 8918722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:LA PUPAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:8918722Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built:2000 L.109,7 GT:5658 DWT:6847
Flag:MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Joy
IMO:8918722
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312341000
Callsign:V3TY7
Former name(s):
- Orma (Until 2014 May)
- La Pupa (Until 2011 Jun)
- Omg Tosno (Until 2010 May)
- Norheim (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,658 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’28.2” N, 30°43’49.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 17:50:03 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 August 6th, 22:15:17 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:53 UTCDjen_djen
2018 August 3rd, 16:15:02 UTCMalta
2018 May 26th, 20:30:01 UTCMalta
2018 May 14th, 00:30:58 UTCChioggia
2018 May 14th, 00:30:57 UTCOrder
2018 April 17th, 18:00:56 UTCArzew
2018 April 5th, 21:30:50 UTCChioggia
2018 March 30th, 22:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
Norheim
© Willem
Prince Joy
© Dragec
Prince Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!