ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MADRID - IMO 9248150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN MADRIDAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:July 06, 2003IMO:9248150Hits:620
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Madrid am 06.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Busan 105
ex-Namen: Conti Madrid
Länge: 278.8m
Berite: 40.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 67979 Tonnen
Vermessung: 65918 GT
Container: 5257 TEU
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Madrid
IMO:9248150
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805673
Callsign:CQGX
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Madrid (Until 2014 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI MADRID
© lappino
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!