ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA HOUSTON - IMO 9424546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BELUGA HOUSTONAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9424546Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built:2009 L.168,65 GT:17628 DWT:20171
Flag:GIB
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Rio De Janeiro
IMO:9424546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092346
Callsign:D5AU2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Houston (Until 2011 Oct 06)
- Beluga H (Until 2010 Sep 17)
- Beluga Houston (Until 2010 Aug)
- Beluga Presentation (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,628 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’21.42” N, 71°9’28.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 74° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Gros Cacouna
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:30:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 15:30:09 UTCGros Cacouna
2018 June 10th, 12:00:37 UTCCasor
2018 May 26th, 01:00:11 UTCValletta
2018 March 28th, 15:00:07 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 30th, 05:30:14 UTCDkebj>dersk
2017 October 11th, 21:00:21 UTCUs Pcr
2017 October 10th, 10:00:33 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 31st, 10:00:08 UTCKr Pus
2017 August 29th, 08:00:17 UTCCh Tag
2017 August 23rd, 11:00:54 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HHL RIO DE JANEIRO
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!