ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABRINA EXPRESS - IMO 9380063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SABRINA EXPRESSAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9380063Hits:549
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:2009 Lo:182,50 GT:26900 DWT:47408
Flag:PAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Emily
IMO:9380063
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229084000
Callsign:9HA3057
Former name(s):
- Sabrina Express (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,900 tons
Summer DWT:47,408 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’34.5” S, 144°53’26.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 21° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Npl
Arrival:3rd May 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:04 UTCNz Npl
2018 April 15th, 12:00:46 UTCNew Plymouth Nz
2018 March 12th, 19:00:27 UTCMarsden Point Nz
2018 January 28th, 21:30:22 UTCTaranaki Nz
2018 January 19th, 09:00:00 UTCGeelong Au
2017 December 29th, 02:00:49 UTCNapa
2017 November 25th, 22:00:49 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 18th, 22:00:57 UTCSydney Au
2017 September 8th, 22:00:51 UTCSydney
2017 August 26th, 23:00:52 UTCMarsden Point Nz
More Of This Ship
MINERVA EMILY
© Paul Finnigan
MINERVA EMILY
© Clyde Dickens
MINERVA EMILY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!