ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL BERN - IMO 9304461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SCL BERNAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9304461Hits:549
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Bern
IMO:9304461
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269074000
Callsign:HBEG
Former name(s):
- Sitc Bern (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scl Bern (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°10’4.06” N, 94°27’53.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 13:00:10 UTCMobile
2018 June 25th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston Pilot
2018 April 13th, 10:00:32 UTCUs Ilm
2018 April 10th, 08:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 20th, 15:30:16 UTCShanghai
2017 November 18th, 17:00:27 UTCDalian Anchorage
More Of This Ship
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
ANGELO MARIA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!