ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Sabre - IMO 9202302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Gulf SabreAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:August 01, 2010IMO:9202302Hits:1,132
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Built at Steiner Shipyard in 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Discovery
IMO:9202302
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303284000
Callsign:WDF8208
Former name(s):
- Sabre (Until 2011 May)
- Gulf Sabre (Until 2011 Feb)
- Seacor Sabre (Until 2009 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:883 tons
Summer DWT:1,422 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°14’1.76” N, 126°49’36.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 308° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Homer
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 20:00:43 UTCHomer
2017 November 24th, 23:59:36 UTCPortland
2017 November 24th, 23:59:25 UTCPortland
2017 November 24th, 23:59:16 UTCPortland
2016 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCPortland
2016 November 14th, 14:00:50 UTCDuamish River Seattl
2016 November 14th, 14:00:42 UTCDuamish River Seattl
2015 November 15th, 01:00:30 UTCSeattle
2015 November 14th, 14:00:10 UTCDuamish River Seattl
2011 August 30th, 16:00:51 UTCNikiski Alaska
More Of This Ship
Discovery
© dirk septer
Discovery
© dirk septer
DISCOVERY
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!