ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Quest - IMO 9555620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Gulf QuestAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 15, 2010IMO:9555620Hits:1,181
Location:Galveston, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Built at Mariner Shipyard, Houma in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssea Valor
IMO:9555620
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367493450
Callsign:WDF8302
Former name(s):
- Gulf Quest (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:567 tons
Summer DWT:659 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°49’13.57” N, 93°20’52.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 246° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ec328
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 05:00:36 UTCCameron,la
2018 January 14th, 08:00:43 UTCEc328
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCLarose
2017 April 14th, 19:00:54 UTCHi 547
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCCameron,la
2017 February 17th, 07:30:03 UTCHi 557
2017 February 15th, 07:00:17 UTCCameron,la
2016 December 17th, 18:00:47 UTCCameron,la
2016 November 13th, 06:30:47 UTCCameron,la
2014 September 18th, 07:00:17 UTCFourchon La
More Of This Ship
Odyssea Valor
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!