ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Storm - IMO 9477658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Gulf StormAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 12, 2010IMO:9477658Hits:802
Location:Bluefields, Nicaragua
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
Built at Swiftships Inc. Morgan City,LA in 2009
Location outside Corn Island,Nicaragua
Vessel Identification
Name:Storm
IMO:9477658
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367493060
Callsign:WDF8260
Former name(s):
- Gulf Storm (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Houston Tx
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORM
© cdag
GULF STORM
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!