ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Service - IMO 7647209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Gulf ServiceAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:May 03, 2010IMO:7647209Hits:1,123
Location:Dos Bocas, Mexico
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Seismic support vessel built at Bourg Drydock in 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Service
IMO:7647209
Former name(s):
- Western Anchorage (Until 2000 Dec)
- Norby Nolty (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:686 tons
Summer DWT:951 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gulf Service
© Mark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!