ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trojaland - IMO 5369023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TrojalandAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:5369023Hits:1,884
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
about 1970;
built 1963 by Wärtsilä, Turku; gt: 4176; owner: Angf. A/B Tirfing, Gothenburg; flag: SWE; subsequent name „Brightness"
BU Fuzhou 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Brightness
IMO:5369023
Former name(s):
- Trojaland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,128 tons
Summer DWT:6,096 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROJALAND
© gwrdave
TROJALAND
© Paul Wille
TROJALAND
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!