ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:9263332Hits:451
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV and MSC Container Service Europa-South America West Coast
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’53.45” N, 104°42’57.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:P21s
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 August 16th, 07:00:04 UTCP21s
2018 August 6th, 04:00:16 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 July 28th, 09:00:14 UTCNz Nsn
2018 July 26th, 08:00:48 UTCWellington
2018 July 25th, 09:00:55 UTCNz Poe
2018 July 23rd, 23:30:07 UTCNz Blu
2018 July 20th, 08:30:48 UTCAu Mel
2018 July 17th, 07:30:17 UTCAu Adl
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!