ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA BRIDGE - IMO 9292242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter G. Kim [View profile]Title:VIRGINIA BRIDGEAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:July 23, 2005IMO:9292242Hits:1,727
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"K" Line M/V Virginia Bridge in Seattle, WA. Space Needle in background. 07/23/2005. Photo by Peter Kim.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bull Hunter
IMO:9292242
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066800
Callsign:VROI9
Former name(s):
- Virginia Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,990 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© lappino
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
VIRGINIA BRIDGE
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 04, 2005 23:41 (11 years ago)
Nice shot and welcome to the site! The silhouette of the city and specially the Space Needle give an interesting background of the photo. Also the vessel is not so familiar one to see. Thanks for sharing! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!