ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 9087544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 16, 2003IMO:9087544Hits:534
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frisian Trader am 16.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 646
ex-Namen: Frisian Trader, Ems Bay, Frisian Trader, Norasia Adria
Länge: 116.4m
Breite: 19.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 7015 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4984 GT
Container: 547 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Winschoten
Vessel Identification
Name:Efendi Baba
IMO:9087544
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040594
Callsign:TCYA9
Former name(s):
- Frisian Trader (Until 2010 Jan)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1999)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1998)
- Ems Bay (Until 1996)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
EFENDI BABA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!