ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9081356Hits:434
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2010/10/30 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1993. Flag: Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’42.11” N, 2°56’52.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 253° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Gbdun
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 15:00:35 UTCGbdun
2018 June 5th, 06:00:57 UTCDemuk
2018 June 2nd, 08:30:24 UTCNobgo
2018 May 21st, 18:30:15 UTCFlktk
2018 May 18th, 08:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 9th, 11:00:09 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 8th, 02:00:35 UTCSheerness
2018 April 28th, 20:00:31 UTCHamina
2018 April 28th, 01:00:15 UTCKotka
2018 April 26th, 08:00:36 UTCRoomassaare
More Of This Ship
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
ISIDOR
© 3SX
ISIDOR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!