ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9159725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9159725Hits:504
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Spencer
IMO:9159725
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477470000
Callsign:VRZA9
Former name(s):
- Aries Harmony (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,377 tons
Summer DWT:28,799 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’6.54” N, 120°24’14.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th May 2019
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 00:00:40 UTCDahej
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 June 6th, 05:00:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 14:00:06 UTCZjg
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCCjk
2017 June 28th, 12:00:34 UTCJing Jiang
2017 March 10th, 16:00:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 8th, 16:00:28 UTCWu Song
2016 November 26th, 14:00:09 UTCKavieng,png
2016 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cape Spencer
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE SPENCER
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!