ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 16, 2003IMO:9112284Hits:427
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hyundai General am 16.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 921
Länge: 274.6m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 68378 Tonnen
Vermessung: 64054 GT
Container: 5551 TEU
Flagge: Südkorea
Heimathafen: Ulsan
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC GENERAL
© Murziloid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!