ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOOK - IMO 9017434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON HOOKAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017434Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WIlson Hook, outbound from Herøya Norway, for Valencia Spain, 1/11 2010.
Shot made from home by Tomas, and its shot nr 5999......

"Wilson Hook"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hook
IMO:9017434
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210604000
Callsign:P3TW9
Former name(s):
- Lena Katharina (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’24.1” N, 7°39’29.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 September 10th, 04:00:09 UTCDrifting
2018 September 6th, 23:00:34 UTCIn Order
2018 August 28th, 23:50:43 UTCGent
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 06:00:13 UTCKragero
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAalborg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:36 UTCAlmeria
2018 June 28th, 02:00:16 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 June 24th, 14:00:47 UTCLeirpollen
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOOK
© jens smit
WILSON HOOK
© jens smit
Wilson Hook
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!