ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JENNINGS - IMO 9399753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK JENNINGSAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9399753Hits:468
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Antofagasta
IMO:9399753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091507
Callsign:A8OU5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jennings (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Antofagasta (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,534 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’45.46” N, 30°46’5.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gpptp
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 16:00:20 UTCGpptp
2018 August 20th, 23:00:33 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 10th, 10:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 August 7th, 08:00:15 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 6th, 06:00:52 UTCBezee
2018 July 28th, 11:30:06 UTCUsphl
2018 July 25th, 10:00:38 UTCSavannah
2018 July 20th, 07:00:18 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 20th, 07:00:04 UTCPancan
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:56 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
Songa Antofagasta
© Frank Joniak
Songa Antofagasta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Songa Antofagasta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!