ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BEAUTY - IMO 8025850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:OCEAN BEAUTYAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 29, 2010IMO:8025850Hits:1,003
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8025850
Name of ship : OCEAN BEAUTY
Call Sign : J8B4321
MMSI : 377299000
Gross tonnage : 36141
DWT : 64059
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

Mississippi river, nine mile anchorage. 29-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Beauty
IMO:8025850
Former name(s):
- Edco Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Chloe (Until 1995 Sep)
- Marilock (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,331 tons
Summer DWT:64,059 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDCO STAR
© Gianpaolo
Ocean Beauty
© Pilot Frans
Ocean Beauty
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!