ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AENAOS - IMO 9172571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:AENAOSAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 28, 2010IMO:9172571Hits:1,229
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9172571
Name of ship : AENAOS
Call Sign : A8MI8
MMSI : 636013347
Gross tonnage : 37689
DWT : 72413
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia

Mississippi river, Belle Chasse anchorage. 28-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Aenaos
IMO:9172571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013347
Callsign:A8MI8
Former name(s):
- Quint Star (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,689 tons
Summer DWT:72,413 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°36’3.31” N, 122°14’37.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Muara_pantai
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AENAOS
© Michael Schindler
NEARCHOS
© csaba
NEARCHOS
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Nov 01, 2010 21:34 (8 years ago)
Beautiful photos you are posting today! Could you tell me the exact locations you photographed these ships as I am heading to New Orleans and the delta in January. Thanks.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!