ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG TOM - IMO 8028137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:FLAG TOMAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 28, 2010IMO:8028137Hits:1,072
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8028137
Name of ship : FLAG TOM
Call Sign : SXAN
MMSI : 237336000
Gross tonnage : 35911
DWT : 63866
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Greece

Mississippi river, nine mile anchorage. 28-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Tom
IMO:8028137
Former name(s):
- Dimitris A (Until 2002 Feb)
- Norman Maas (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:63,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG TOM
© Paul Sullivan
FLAG TOM
© WARTSILA
FLAG TOM
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!