ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 9395563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9395563Hits:431
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaboard Atlantic
IMO:9395563
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015840
Callsign:D5DC5
Former name(s):
- Mare (Until 2012 Oct 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,007 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’2.34” N, 79°46’15.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 140° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 12th, 12:00:38 UTCUsmia
2018 August 1st, 12:00:58 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 29th, 12:00:04 UTCUsmia
2018 July 25th, 15:00:11 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 8th, 12:00:41 UTCUsmia
2018 July 4th, 12:00:49 UTCHnpcr
2018 June 24th, 10:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 June 14th, 10:00:02 UTCUsmia
2018 June 9th, 10:00:17 UTCHnpcr
More Of This Ship
Mare
© Robbie Cox
Mare
© Robbie Cox
Mare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!