ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAGHAN - IMO 8513015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:KAGHANAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 28, 2010IMO:8513015Hits:1,650
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8513015
Name of ship : KAGHAN
Call Sign : AQPY
MMSI : 463032101
Gross tonnage : 36098
DWT : 65716
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Pakistan

Mississippi river, nine mile anchorage. 28-10-10

Scrapped Sept. 2014.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaghan
IMO:8513015
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463032101
Callsign:AQPY
Former name(s):
- Victory C (Until 2006 Jan)
- Susan S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pantanasa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Fortune (Until 1998 Apr)
- Sweet Lady 1 (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracious Lady (Until 1996)
- Imari (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,098 tons
Summer DWT:65,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAGHAN
© Pilot Frans
Imari
© Wayne ACourt
FORTUNE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Sullivan on Nov 19, 2014 05:32 (3 years ago)
Thanks for the update primedude!
primedude on Sep 01, 2014 06:41 (3 years ago)
A Pakistani Flag ship ends her Life span in Gadani - Pakistan while beached 4 days ago for Demolition ....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!