ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orchid Ocean - IMO 9103142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:Orchid OceanAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9103142Hits:1,819
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ORCHID OCEAN (since 01-09-2007)
Call Sign : DSBJ4
MMSI : 440007000
Gross tonnage : 26092 (since 01-12-1993)
DWT : 45262
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-02-1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Korea (Republic of) (since 01-09-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 05-10-2009)
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Orchid Ocean
IMO:9103142
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440007000
Callsign:DSBJ4
Former name(s):
- Reliance Ocean (Until 2007 Sep)
- Renee (Until 2006 Sep)
- Costas G.o. (Until 2004 Nov)
- American Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,092 tons
Summer DWT:45,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orchid Ocean
© andy.ru73
ORCHID OCEAN
© lys
ORCHID OCEAN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!